Gameplay:Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train BBDW Event: Difference between revisions
From BlazBlue Wiki
(added event quests) |
(added login bonus and event missions) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | {{bbdw|grimoire|Cascading Incandescence}} {{bbdw|grimoire|Arbitrator's Might}} | | style="vertical-align:top;" | {{bbdw|grimoire|Cascading Incandescence}} {{bbdw|grimoire|Arbitrator's Might}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Login Bonus=== | |||
Duration: {{Date|2021|07|08}} 17:00 - {{Date|2021|07|21}} 12:59 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{bbdw|item|EXP Crystal (L)*1|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Pieces Powder*500|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*3|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|AL Recovery Medicine (M)*1|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|P$*50000|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*3|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Crystallized Azure*200|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
! 8 !! 9 !! 10 !! 11 !! 12 !! 13 !! 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{bbdw|item|EXP Crystal (L)*1|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*3|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*3|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|AL Recovery Medicine (M)*1|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*3|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|P$*500000|display=icononly}} | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Crystallized Azure*300|display=icononly}} | |||
|} | |||
==Event Missions== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Mission || Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with no losses | |||
| {{bbdw|item|EXP Crystal (L)*2|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with a Distortion Finish | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*4|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with no grimoires | |||
| {{bbdw|item|EXP Crystal (L)*2|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with two or less units | |||
| {{bbdw|item|AL Recovery Medicine (M)*1|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest on Hard 1 with no losses | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Crystallized Azure*170|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest 1 on Hard without using skills | |||
| {{bbdw|item|EXP Crystal (L)*2|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest 1 on Hard with two or less units | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*4|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest 2 on Hard with no grimoires | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Crystallized Azure*170|display=icononly}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Pieces Quest 2 on Hard with three or less units | |||
| {{bbdw|item|Hollownight Train Gacha Ticket (Lite)*6|display=icononly}} | |||
|} | |||
==Point Rewards== | |||
==Event Quests== | ==Event Quests== |
Revision as of 15:43, 10 July 2021
Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train 異怪奇譚の冥界列車 (edit) |
|
---|---|
![]() | |
Event Type | Event |
Duration | 2021, July 08 16:00 JST ~ 2021, July 21 23:59 JST |
Characters with an Event Bonus
|
Grimoires with an Event Bonus
|
Event Details
Clear event quests to gather points.
Earn rewards according the amount of points gathered!
Challenge limited event quests for P% and character pieces as well!
Gather Remnant Soullights From Event Quests!
Trade Remnant Soullights for Rewards!
Event Bonus
Special characters and grimoires provide a drop rate bonus for Remnant Soullights
Bonus | 10% | 20% | 40% |
---|---|---|---|
Characters (Default) |
Bonus | 16% | 29% | 55% |
---|---|---|---|
Characters (Max Limit Broken) |
Bonus | 5% | 30% |
---|---|---|
Grimoires |
Login Bonus
Duration: 8 July 2021
17:00 - 21 July 2021 12:591 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gives 5000 EXP. |
![]() Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120. |
![]() Recovers 50 AL. |
x50000
|
![]() 200 Crystallized Azure is needed for 1 pull of the Crystallized Azure Gacha. It has free and paid versions. | ||
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
![]() Gives 5000 EXP. |
![]() Recovers 50 AL. |
x500000
|
![]() 200 Crystallized Azure is needed for 1 pull of the Crystallized Azure Gacha. It has free and paid versions. |
Event Missions
Mission | Reward |
---|---|
Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with no losses | ![]() Gives 5000 EXP. |
Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with a Distortion Finish | |
Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with no grimoires | ![]() Gives 5000 EXP. |
Clear the Pieces Quest on Normal with two or less units | ![]() Recovers 50 AL. |
Clear the Pieces Quest on Hard 1 with no losses | ![]() 200 Crystallized Azure is needed for 1 pull of the Crystallized Azure Gacha. It has free and paid versions. |
Clear the Pieces Quest 1 on Hard without using skills | ![]() Gives 5000 EXP. |
Clear the Pieces Quest 1 on Hard with two or less units | |
Clear the Pieces Quest 2 on Hard with no grimoires | ![]() 200 Crystallized Azure is needed for 1 pull of the Crystallized Azure Gacha. It has free and paid versions. |
Clear the Pieces Quest 2 on Hard with three or less units |
Point Rewards
Event Quests
Filter Quests: |
---|
Normal (Story only) |
Prologue: 予告車『彷徨える魂』 |
---|
AL Cost: 0
Normal (Battle and story) |
Second Car: Dreaming Soul 2号車『夢見る魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Third Car: Wicked Soul 3号車『悪しき魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Fourth Car: Dutiful Soul 4号車『使命ある魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Fifth Car: Burning Soul 5号車『熱き魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Sixth Car: Mingling Soul 6号車『交わる魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Seventh Car: Nameless Soul 7号車『名も知らぬ魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Eighth Car: Journeying Soul 8号車『旅立つ魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Ninth Car: Loyal Soul 9号車『忠義の魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Final Section 1: Chilled Soul 終節①『冷たき魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle and story) |
Final Section 2: Proceeding Soul 終節②『先逝く魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Story only) |
Epilogue エピローグ |
---|
AL Cost: 0
Normal (Battle only) |
P$ Quest P$クエスト |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Normal (Battle only) |
Pieces Quest 欠片クエスト |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.
Battle Info |
---|
Enemies
Izayoi;Tenjo Amanohokosaka
|
Hard (Battle only) |
Second Car: Dreaming Soul 2号車『夢見る魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Third Car: Wicked Soul 3号車『悪しき魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Fourth Car: Dutiful Soul 4号車『使命ある魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Fifth Car: Burning Soul 5号車『熱き魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Sixth Car: Mingling Soul 6号車『交わる魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Seventh Car: Nameless Soul 7号車『名も知らぬ魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Eighth Car: Journeying Soul 8号車『旅立つ魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Ninth Car: Loyal Soul 9号車『忠義の魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Final Section 1: Chilled Soul 終節①『冷たき魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Final Section 2: Proceeding Soul 終節②『先逝く魂』 |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
P$ Quest P$クエスト |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
Hard (Battle only) |
Pieces Quest 欠片クエスト |
---|
Guaranteed Drop
Other Drops
![BBDW Item Aramitama no Tomoshibi.png](/images/thumb/f/f6/BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Aramitama_no_Tomoshibi.png)
Event item used in Otherworldly Tales of the Hollownight Train
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.
![BBDW Item Kakera Powder.png](/images/thumb/a/ab/BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png/45px-BBDW_Item_Kakera_Powder.png)
Obtained by reducing character pieces from the inventory screen, and can be traded for character pieces in the "Exchange of Pieces" shop. Reducing pieces for AI characters gives 30 powders each; S gives 40; and SS gives 120.