More actions
(Created page with "{{Infobox CD |nameEn=BlazBlue Sound Complete Box |nameIPA= |image=<!--300px--> |label= |numTracks=179 |numDiscs=10 |release date...") |
(add CS - CF discs' tracks) |
||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
==Continuum Shift== | ==Continuum Shift== | ||
===Disc 3=== | ===Disc 3=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|CONTINUUM SHIFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|碧羅の天へ誘えど (Short ver) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|蒼弓の光 (Short ver) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Gluttony Fang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Condemnation Wings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Alexandrite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Endless Despair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Active Angel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Howling Moon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Plastic Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Pandora tears | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Sword of Doom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Childish killer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|blue-bloo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 4=== | ===Disc 4=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|深蒼 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|splash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Nightmare Fiction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Memory of Tears | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|X-matic(クロスマチック) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Cross Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Premonition | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|re:stung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Audience | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|pinky promise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Breeze | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Uprising | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Lakeside | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Comedy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|RUN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|Rubble Song | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Spiral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|DIMENSION SHIFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Chrono Phantasma== | ==Chrono Phantasma== | ||
===Disc 5=== | ===Disc 5=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|CHRONOPHANTASMA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|White Nights | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|explorator | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Proof of the Warrior | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Battlefield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Obstinacy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|in JUSTICE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Black & White | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Fatal Judge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Proclamation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Invasion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Dissonance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Blood Pain II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Remaining | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|CHRONORISE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|mist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|maleficus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Nemesis Horizon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|THE HIGHLANDER | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Stardust Memories-CHROwer- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|RISING | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|Then | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 6=== | ===Disc 6=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Blue sanction(Short ver) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|BLUE desire(Short ver) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Justice Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Spirit of Fire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|The Tyrant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Black aggression | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Science Fiction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Sector7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|SIX-HEROES | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Crystal Forest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Silent Scream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|marionette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Bang!Bang!Bigbang!-正義上等!ヒーロー登場!- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Drive Qualia -過去と未来のコトノハ- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 7=== | ===Disc 7=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Rebellion II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Lust SIN II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Bullet Dance II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Queen of rose II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Catus Carnival II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|MOTOR HEADII | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Oriental Flower II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Thin RED Line II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Gale (烈風) II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Marionette Purple II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|SUSANOOH II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Awakening The Chaos II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Condemnation Wings II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Gluttony Fang II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Sword of Doom II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 8=== | ===Disc 8=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Under Heaven Destruction II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Imperial Code II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|White Requiem II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Nightmare Fiction II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Weak Executioner II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|X-matic II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Endless Despair II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Black Onslaught II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Alexandrite II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Howling Moon II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Active AngelII | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Plastic Night II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Memory of Tears II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Childish killer II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Central Fiction== | ==Central Fiction== | ||
===Disc 9=== | ===Disc 9=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|CENTRALFICTION | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|a drop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|CF Field 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Next force | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|CF interlude | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|CF VS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Bloodline | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Reincarnation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|CF winner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|CF Challenger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|God of War | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|CF continue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|CENTRALFICTION-RESUIT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|CF Field 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Neo ABYSS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|THE WORLD END | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Hakaishin (破壊神) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Twilight tear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|CF gameover | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 10=== | ===Disc 10=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|No. | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Title | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Description | |||
! style="text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|TRUE-BLUE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Jaeger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|VARIABLE HEART | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|in the shadows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Air | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|STAND UNRIVALED | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Walpurgisnacht | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|conciliation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|END GAZER | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|black throb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|YOMOTSUHIRASAKA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|MUST DIE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Stardust Memory ~永遠の日々~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|BLAZBLUE ~蒼光-ヒカリ-の向こうへ~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
[[Category:Media]] | [[Category:Media]] | ||
[[Category:Music Albums]] | [[Category:Music Albums]] | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 22 August 2019
| BlazBlue Sound Complete Box | |
|---|---|
| Release Date |
JP: November 21, 2019 |
| Tracks |
179 |
| Discs |
10 |
| Length |
612 min. |
| Format |
CD |
BlazBlue Sound Complete Box (stylized BLAZBLUE SOUND COMPLETE BOX) is a comprehensive release of all tracks from Calamity Trigger to Central Fiction. The album was announced shortly after Evolution Championship Series 2019 (Evo 2019) and will release on November 21, 2019.[1]
Calamity Trigger
Disc 1
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01. | Calamitytrigger | Arcade opening song | |
| 02. | 蒼-iconoclast (Short ver) | ||
| 03. | Rebellion | Ragna the Bloodedge's theme | |
| 04. | Lust SIN | Jin Kisaragi's theme | |
| 05. | Bullet Dance | Noel Vermillion's theme | |
| 06. | MOTOR HEAD | Iron Tager's theme | |
| 07. | Catus Carnival | Taokaka's theme | |
| 08. | Queen of rose | Rachel Alucard's theme | |
| 09. | Thin RED Line | Arakune's theme | |
| 10. | Gale (烈風) | Bang Shishigami's theme | |
| 11. | Oriental Flower | Litchi Faye-Ling's theme | |
| 12. | Marionette Purple | Carl Clover's theme | |
| 13. | SUSANOOH | Hakumen's theme | |
| 14. | Awakening The Chaos | Nu-13's theme | |
| 15. | Blood Pain | Mirror match theme | |
| 16. | Love so Blue ~蒼の鼓動~ | ||
| 17. | お前の鉄槌に釘を打て |
Disc 2
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01. | nocturne | Title screen | |
| 02. | Altar | ||
| 03. | Blue beating | Character select screen | |
| 04. | VS | Versus screen | |
| 05. | Under Heaven Destruction | Ragna vs Jin theme | |
| 06. | Imperial Code | Jin vs Noel/Librarium theme | |
| 07. | White Requiem | Rachel vs Ragna theme | |
| 08. | Weak Executioner | Arakune vs Litchi theme | |
| 09. | Winner | Winner screen | |
| 10. | Challenger | Challenger screen | |
| 11. | Black Onslaught | Unlimited Ragna theme | |
| 12. | Impulse | ||
| 13. | Continue | Continue screen | |
| 14. | Limited Again | Staff Roll B | |
| 15. | Highlander | ||
| 16. | Open The Gate | When the gate is opening | |
| 17. | Flos | ||
| 18. | Mirage | ||
| 19. | Stardust memory | ||
| 20. | Hollow | ||
| 21. | Cloudy | ||
| 22. | Front line | ||
| 23. | Curse | ||
| 24. | RIOT | ||
| 25. | MarsMars | ||
| 26. | Misletoe | ||
| 27. | Raise | ||
| 28. | Rimelight | ||
| 29. | The road to hope. | Staff Roll A | |
| 30. | Game over | Game over screen | |
| 31. | Bright |
Continuum Shift
Disc 3
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CONTINUUM SHIFT | ||
| 2. | 碧羅の天へ誘えど (Short ver) | ||
| 3. | 蒼弓の光 (Short ver) | ||
| 4. | Gluttony Fang | ||
| 5. | Condemnation Wings | ||
| 6. | Alexandrite | ||
| 7. | Endless Despair | ||
| 8. | Active Angel | ||
| 9. | Howling Moon | ||
| 10. | Plastic Night | ||
| 11. | Pandora tears | ||
| 12. | Sword of Doom | ||
| 13. | Childish killer | ||
| 14. | blue-bloo |
Disc 4
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 深蒼 | ||
| 2. | splash | ||
| 3. | Nightmare Fiction | ||
| 4. | Memory of Tears | ||
| 5. | X-matic(クロスマチック) | ||
| 6. | Cross Line | ||
| 7. | Premonition | ||
| 8. | re:stung | ||
| 9. | Audience | ||
| 10. | pinky promise | ||
| 11. | Breeze | ||
| 12. | Uprising | ||
| 13. | Lakeside | ||
| 14. | Comedy | ||
| 15. | RUN | ||
| 16. | Rubble Song | ||
| 17. | Spiral | ||
| 18. | DIMENSION SHIFT |
Chrono Phantasma
Disc 5
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CHRONOPHANTASMA | ||
| 2. | White Nights | ||
| 3. | explorator | ||
| 4. | Proof of the Warrior | ||
| 5. | Battlefield | ||
| 6. | Obstinacy | ||
| 7. | in JUSTICE | ||
| 8. | Black & White | ||
| 9. | Fatal Judge | ||
| 10. | Proclamation | ||
| 11. | Invasion | ||
| 12. | Dissonance | ||
| 13. | Blood Pain II | ||
| 14. | Remaining | ||
| 15. | CHRONORISE | ||
| 16. | mist | ||
| 17. | maleficus | ||
| 18. | Nemesis Horizon | ||
| 19. | THE HIGHLANDER | ||
| 20. | Stardust Memories-CHROwer- | ||
| 21. | RISING | ||
| 22. | Then |
Disc 6
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Blue sanction(Short ver) | ||
| 2. | BLUE desire(Short ver) | ||
| 4. | Justice Sword | ||
| 5. | Spirit of Fire | ||
| 6. | The Tyrant | ||
| 7. | Black aggression | ||
| 8. | Science Fiction | ||
| 9. | Sector7 | ||
| 10. | SIX-HEROES | ||
| 11. | Crystal Forest | ||
| 12. | Silent Scream | ||
| 13. | marionette | ||
| 14. | Bang!Bang!Bigbang!-正義上等!ヒーロー登場!- | ||
| 15. | Drive Qualia -過去と未来のコトノハ- |
Disc 7
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rebellion II | ||
| 2. | Lust SIN II | ||
| 3. | Bullet Dance II | ||
| 4. | Queen of rose II | ||
| 5. | Catus Carnival II | ||
| 6. | MOTOR HEADII | ||
| 7. | Oriental Flower II | ||
| 8. | Thin RED Line II | ||
| 9. | Gale (烈風) II | ||
| 10. | Marionette Purple II | ||
| 11. | SUSANOOH II | ||
| 12. | Awakening The Chaos II | ||
| 13. | Condemnation Wings II | ||
| 14. | Gluttony Fang II | ||
| 15. | Sword of Doom II |
Disc 8
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Under Heaven Destruction II | ||
| 2. | Imperial Code II | ||
| 3. | White Requiem II | ||
| 4. | Nightmare Fiction II | ||
| 5. | Weak Executioner II | ||
| 6. | X-matic II | ||
| 7. | Endless Despair II | ||
| 8. | Black Onslaught II | ||
| 9. | Alexandrite II | ||
| 10. | Howling Moon II | ||
| 11. | Active AngelII | ||
| 12. | Plastic Night II | ||
| 13. | Memory of Tears II | ||
| 14. | Childish killer II |
Central Fiction
Disc 9
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CENTRALFICTION | ||
| 2. | a drop | ||
| 3. | CF Field 1 | ||
| 4. | Next force | ||
| 5. | CF interlude | ||
| 6. | CF VS | ||
| 7. | Bloodline | ||
| 8. | Reincarnation | ||
| 9. | CF winner | ||
| 10. | CF Challenger | ||
| 11. | God of War | ||
| 12. | CF continue | ||
| 13. | CENTRALFICTION-RESUIT | ||
| 14. | CF Field 2 | ||
| 15. | Neo ABYSS | ||
| 16. | THE WORLD END | ||
| 17. | Hakaishin (破壊神) | ||
| 18. | Twilight tear | ||
| 19. | CF gameover |
Disc 10
| No. | Title | Description | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | TRUE-BLUE | ||
| 2. | Jaeger | ||
| 3. | VARIABLE HEART | ||
| 4. | in the shadows | ||
| 5. | Air | ||
| 6. | STAND UNRIVALED | ||
| 7. | Walpurgisnacht | ||
| 8. | conciliation | ||
| 9. | END GAZER | ||
| 10. | black throb | ||
| 11. | YOMOTSUHIRASAKA | ||
| 12. | MUST DIE | ||
| 13. | Stardust Memory ~永遠の日々~ | ||
| 14. | BLAZBLUE ~蒼光-ヒカリ-の向こうへ~ |
References
- ↑ Gamer (JP), BLAZBLUE SOUND COMPLETE BOX