m (add 2013) |
m (→History: add Switch ver of Eat Beat: Dead Spike-san and BBTAG to 2018) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date of Release !! Title !! Visual | ! Date of Release !! Title !! Visual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | November 20, 2008 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Calamity Trigger Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | April 9, 2009 || <small>WEB RADIO</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue Radio]]'' || [[File:Blue Radio Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | June 25, 2009 <sup>JP</sup> <br>June 30, 2009 <sup>US</sup> || <small>PS3, XBOX 360</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | November 20, 2009 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Continuum Shift Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | January 27, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NINTENDO DSIWARE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Battle x Battle]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Battle X Battle Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | February 20, 2010 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>BlueFes 2010 -Spring Raid-<br/>at Shinagawa Stellar Ball || [[File:BlueFes 2010 -Spring Raid- Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | February 25, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PSP</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | July 1, 2010 <sup>JP</sup><br/>July 27, 2010 <sup>NA</sup> <br/>December 3, 2010 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PS3, XBOX 360</small></br>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August | | August 7, 2010 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>BlazBlue Streaming<br/>at Shibuya AMG Hall || [[File:BlazBlue Streaming Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | August 19, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>MOBILE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Mobile Battle]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Mobile Battle Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | August 20, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Phase 0]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Phase 0 Cover.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | August 26, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PC</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | September 9, 2010 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PS3, XBOX 360</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 9, 2010 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift#BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift_II|BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | January 22, 2011 || <small>LIVE</small><br/>''[[Guilty Gear x BlazBlue Music Live 2011]]''<br/>at Kawasaki CLUB CITTA' || [[File:Guilty Gear X BlazBlue Music Live 2011 Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | February 14, 2011 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>COMIC</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chimelical Complex]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 31, | | March 31, 2011 <sup>JP</sup><br/>May 31, 2011 <sup>NA</sup><br/>Nov 4, 2011 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PSP, 3DS</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift#BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift_II|BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II]]''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | April 20, 2011 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Phase Shift 1]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Phase Shift 1 Cover.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | July 1, 2011 || <small>NEWS BROADCAST PUPPET SHOW</small><br/>BlazBlue Play || [[File:BlazBlue Play Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December | | December 17, 2011 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PS3, XBOX 360, PS VITA</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift#BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift_Extend|BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | February 14, 2012 <sup>NA</sup> || <small>PS3, XBOX 360</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February | | February 14, 2012 <sup>NA</sup><br/>February 22, 2012 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PS VITA</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | March 24, 2012 || <small>TOURNAMENT</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue Revolution]]''<br/>at Differ Ariake || [[File:BlueBlue Revolution Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | May 31, 2012 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PSP</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift#BlazBlue:_Continuum_Shift_Extend|BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend]]'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | August 5, 2012 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>BlueFes 2012 -Riot Summer Again-<br/>at Shinkiba Studio Coast || [[File:BlueFes_2012_-Riot_Summer_Again-_Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | November 11, 2012 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Chrono Phantasma Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 24, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || ''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]]''<br/>(PS3) || [[File:BlazBlue Chrono Phantasma Logo.png|200px]] | | December 21, 2012 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>WINDOWS 8</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger]]'' || | ||
|- | |||
| December 26, 2012 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>3DS</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Clone Phantasma]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue_Clone_Phantasma_Logo(Japanese).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2013 | |||
|- | |||
| January 19, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger - Part 1]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Calamity Trigger Novel Part 1 Cover.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| February 7, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>COMIC</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Remix Heart]] || [[File:BlazBlue Remix Heart Volume 1 Cover.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| May 19, 2013 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>Arc System Works Festival<br/>at Pacific Yokohama || | |||
|- | |||
| September 20, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift - Part 1]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Continuum Shift Part 1 Novel Cover.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| October 8, 2013 || <small>ANIME</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Alter Memory]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| October 9, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>COMIC</small><br/>''BlazBlue'' || | |||
|- | |||
| October 24, 2013 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PS3</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Chrono Phantasma Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| October 24 - November 10, 2013 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>BlazBlue Museum<br/>at Akihabara Gamers || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2014 | |||
|- | |||
|March 3 - March 9, 2014 || <small>STAGE</small><br/>Live Act ''BlazBlue'' ~Continuum Shift~<br/>at The Galaxy Theatre (Tennōzu) || [[File:BlazBlue_Live_Act_Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| March 25, 2014 <sup>NA</sup> || <small>PS4, PS3, XBOX ONE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| April 24, 2014 <sup>JP, NA</sup> || <small>PS VITA</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| June 20, 2014 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Bloodedge Experience - Part 1]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Bloodedge Experience Part 1 Cover.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| July 12, 2014 || <small>LIVE</small><br/>Guilty Gear x BlazBlue Music Live 2014<br/>at Kawasaki CLUB CITTA' || [[File:Guilty Gear X BlazBlue Music Live 2014 Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| October 9, 2014 <sup>JP</small> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma|BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Ver 2.0]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| December 11, 2014 || <small>STEAM</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Continuum Shift]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2015 | |||
|- | |||
| January 7, 2015 <sup>JP</sup><br/> February 23, 2015 <sup>NA</sup><br/>March 23, 2015<sup>KR</sup> || <small>APP</small><br/>''[[Eat Beat: Dead Spike-san]]'' || [[File:Eat Beat Dead Spike-san Logo(English).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| March 29, 2015 || <small>LIVE</small><br/>BlazBlue Music Live 2015<br/>at Zeep Tokyo || [[File:BlazBlue Music Live 2015 Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| April 23, 2015 <sup>JP</sup><br/>June 30, 2015 <sup>NA</sup><br/>July 28, 2015 <sup>NA (PS Vita)</sup><br/>October 23, 2015 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PS4, PS3, XBOX One, PS VITA</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Chrono Phantasma Extend Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| July 12, 2015 || <small>EVENT</small><br/>Blue Fes 2015 -Lord☆Ultimate~- <br/> || [[File:BlueFes 2015 -Lord☆Ultimate~!- Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| November 19, 2015 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Central Fiction]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Central Fiction Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2016 | |||
|- | |||
| March 2, 2016 || <small>STEAM</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| August 10 - 14, 2016 || <small>STAGE</small><br/>Live Act ''BlazBlue ~Continuum Shift~''<br/>at Shinjukumura Performing Theater || | |||
|- | |||
| October 6, 2016 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>PS3, PS4</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Central Fiction]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| October 20, 2016 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>NOVEL</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Spiral Shift – Hero of the Frozen Blade]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Spiral Shift Cover.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| December 12, 2016 <sup>JP</sup> || <small>COMIC</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Variable Heart]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Variable Heart Volume 1 Cover.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2017 | |||
|- | |||
| April 27, 2017 || <small>STEAM</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Central Fiction]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| August 3, 2017 <sup>JP</small> || <small>ARCADE</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Central Fiction|BlazBlue Central Fiction Ver 2.0]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 class="th-divider"|2018 | |||
|- | |||
| March 22, 2018 <sup>JP, NA</sup> || <small>NINTENDO SWITCH</small><br/>''[[Eat Beat: Dead Spike-san]]'' || | |||
|- | |||
| March 31, 2018 <sup>JP</sup><br/>June 5, 2018 <sup>NA</sup><br/>June 22, 2018 <sup>EU</sup> || <small>PS4, NINTENDO SWITCH, STEAM</small><br/>''[[BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle]]'' || [[File:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| November 20, 2018 || [[BlazBlue 10th Anniversary]] || [[File:BlazBlue 10th Anniversary Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | |||
* [[XBlaze (Franchise)]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.blazblue.jp/ ''BlazBlue'' official website] (Japanese) | *[http://www.blazblue.jp/ ''BlazBlue'' official website] (Japanese) | ||
*[https://twitter.com/BLAZBLUE_PR ''BlazBlue'' official Twitter] (Japanese) | *[https://twitter.com/BLAZBLUE_PR ''BlazBlue'' official Twitter] (Japanese) | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 22:07, 13 October 2018
BlazBlue is a 2D fighting game that first released in Japan on arcades on November 20, 2008, as BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger. Since then, the BlazBlue series has released a variety of games and evolved into a multi-media franchise, producing novels, comics, animation, and theater.
Creation & Development
History
Date of Release | Title | Visual |
---|---|---|
2008 | ||
November 20, 2008 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
2009 | ||
April 9, 2009 | WEB RADIO BlazBlue Radio |
|
June 25, 2009 JP June 30, 2009 US |
PS3, XBOX 360 BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
November 20, 2009 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Continuum Shift |
|
2010 | ||
January 27, 2010 JP | NINTENDO DSIWARE BlazBlue: Battle x Battle |
|
February 20, 2010 | EVENT BlueFes 2010 -Spring Raid- at Shinagawa Stellar Ball |
|
February 25, 2010 JP | PSP BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
July 1, 2010 JP July 27, 2010 NA December 3, 2010 EU |
PS3, XBOX 360 BlazBlue: Continuum Shift |
|
August 7, 2010 | EVENT BlazBlue Streaming at Shibuya AMG Hall |
|
August 19, 2010 JP | MOBILE BlazBlue: Mobile Battle |
|
August 20, 2010 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Phase 0 |
|
August 26, 2010 JP | PC BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
September 9, 2010 EU | PS3, XBOX 360 BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
December 9, 2010 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II |
|
2011 | ||
January 22, 2011 | LIVE Guilty Gear x BlazBlue Music Live 2011 at Kawasaki CLUB CITTA' |
|
February 14, 2011 JP | COMIC BlazBlue: Chimelical Complex |
|
March 31, 2011 JP May 31, 2011 NA Nov 4, 2011 EU |
PSP, 3DS BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II |
|
April 20, 2011 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Phase Shift 1 |
|
July 1, 2011 | NEWS BROADCAST PUPPET SHOW BlazBlue Play |
|
December 17, 2011 JP | PS3, XBOX 360, PS VITA BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend |
|
2012 | ||
February 14, 2012 NA | PS3, XBOX 360 BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend |
|
February 14, 2012 NA February 22, 2012 EU |
PS VITA BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend |
|
March 24, 2012 | TOURNAMENT BlazBlue Revolution at Differ Ariake |
|
May 31, 2012 JP | PSP BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend |
|
August 5, 2012 | EVENT BlueFes 2012 -Riot Summer Again- at Shinkiba Studio Coast |
|
November 11, 2012 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma |
|
December 21, 2012 JP | WINDOWS 8 BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger |
|
December 26, 2012 JP | 3DS BlazBlue: Clone Phantasma |
|
2013 | ||
January 19, 2013 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger - Part 1 |
|
February 7, 2013 JP | COMIC BlazBlue: Remix Heart |
|
May 19, 2013 | EVENT Arc System Works Festival at Pacific Yokohama |
|
September 20, 2013 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Continuum Shift - Part 1 |
|
October 8, 2013 | ANIME BlazBlue: Alter Memory |
|
October 9, 2013 JP | COMIC BlazBlue |
|
October 24, 2013 JP | PS3 BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma |
|
October 24 - November 10, 2013 | EVENT BlazBlue Museum at Akihabara Gamers |
|
2014 | ||
March 3 - March 9, 2014 | STAGE Live Act BlazBlue ~Continuum Shift~ at The Galaxy Theatre (Tennōzu) |
|
March 25, 2014 NA | PS4, PS3, XBOX ONE BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma |
|
April 24, 2014 JP, NA | PS VITA BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma |
|
June 20, 2014 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Bloodedge Experience - Part 1 |
|
July 12, 2014 | LIVE Guilty Gear x BlazBlue Music Live 2014 at Kawasaki CLUB CITTA' |
|
October 9, 2014 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Ver 2.0 |
|
December 11, 2014 | STEAM BlazBlue: Continuum Shift |
|
2015 | ||
January 7, 2015 JP February 23, 2015 NA March 23, 2015KR |
APP Eat Beat: Dead Spike-san |
|
March 29, 2015 | LIVE BlazBlue Music Live 2015 at Zeep Tokyo |
|
April 23, 2015 JP June 30, 2015 NA July 28, 2015 NA (PS Vita) October 23, 2015 EU |
PS4, PS3, XBOX One, PS VITA BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend |
|
July 12, 2015 | EVENT Blue Fes 2015 -Lord☆Ultimate~- |
|
November 19, 2015 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue: Central Fiction |
|
2016 | ||
March 2, 2016 | STEAM BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend |
|
August 10 - 14, 2016 | STAGE Live Act BlazBlue ~Continuum Shift~ at Shinjukumura Performing Theater |
|
October 6, 2016 JP | PS3, PS4 BlazBlue: Central Fiction |
|
October 20, 2016 JP | NOVEL BlazBlue: Spiral Shift – Hero of the Frozen Blade |
|
December 12, 2016 JP | COMIC BlazBlue: Variable Heart |
|
2017 | ||
April 27, 2017 | STEAM BlazBlue: Central Fiction |
|
August 3, 2017 JP | ARCADE BlazBlue Central Fiction Ver 2.0 |
|
2018 | ||
March 22, 2018 JP, NA | NINTENDO SWITCH Eat Beat: Dead Spike-san |
|
March 31, 2018 JP June 5, 2018 NA June 22, 2018 EU |
PS4, NINTENDO SWITCH, STEAM BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle |
|
November 20, 2018 | BlazBlue 10th Anniversary |
See Also
External Links
- BlazBlue official website (Japanese)
- BlazBlue official Twitter (Japanese)